Here are all my gigs that are open to the public. Hope to see you out sometime! Contact me for more details.

  • Adriaanse/Stanley Duo

    Aroma Espresso Bar, 500 Bloor St W, Toronto

    Mon, 02 Oct 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

     

  • O'Scotty

    Relish Bar & Grill, 2152 Danforth Ave, Toronto, ON M4C 1K3, Canada

    Sat, 07 Oct 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

     

  • Adriaanse/Stanley Duo

    Aroma Espresso Bar, 500 Bloor St W, Toronto

    Mon, 09 Oct 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

     

  • Astrosurf

    The Shore Leave, 1775A Danforth Ave, Toronto, ON M4C 1J1, Canada

    Thu, 12 Oct 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

     

  • Short can seranaders

    Hotmess Tex Mex, 615 College St, Toronto, ON M6G 1B5, Canada

    Sun, 15 Oct 2017 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

     

  • Adriaanse/Stanley Duo

    Aroma Espresso Bar, 500 Bloor St W, Toronto

    Mon, 16 Oct 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

     

  • Collective Order Vol. 2 CD Release Party

    Gladstone Hotel, 1214 Queen St W, Toronto, ON M6J 1J6, Canada

    Tue, 17 Oct 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 12:00 am

     

  • Adriaanse/Stanley Duo

    Aroma Espresso Bar, 500 Bloor St W, Toronto

    Mon, 23 Oct 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

     

  • Cody Mcmillan

    Lisa Marie, 638 Queen St W, Toronto, ON M6J 1E4, Canada

    Thu, 26 Oct 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

     

  • Adriaanse/Stanley Duo

    Aroma Espresso Bar, 500 Bloor St W, Toronto

    Mon, 30 Oct 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

     

Some Past Shows

December 2016

  • Dec. 1 Emily Raquel EP release @ the Piston 9pm-12am
  • Dec. 3 Tia Brazda @live on CP24 around 9:45am
  • Dec. 3 Northern Greys @ Donaleighs Barrie 9:30pm-1am
  • Dec. 5 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Dec. 9 Tia Brazda @ Distillery District Christmas Market 6:30-10pm
  • Dec. 10 Billion Year Contract Bass Trio @ Audiopollination Array Space 8pm-10
  • Dec. 12 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Dec. 15 Cody Mcmillan @ Lisa Marie 8mp-10pm
  • Dec. 19 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Dec. 23 Northern greys @ Donaleighs Barrie 9:30pm-1am

November 2016

  • Nov. 1 Andrew Furlong Bass trio @ ‘Track Could Bend’ Dundas Video 8pm-11pm
  • Nov. 3 Coexisdance 10yr anniversary @ Array Space 8pm-10pm
  • Nov. 7 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Nov. 8 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Nov. 10 Cody Mcmillan @ the Local Pub 9pm-12pm
  • Nov. 11 Emily Raquel @ Grossmans w/Park Eddy 10pm-1am
  • Nov. 12 Tia Brazda @ Oakville Center for Performing Arts 8pm-10pm
  • Nov. 14 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Nov. 15  Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Nov. 17 Cody Mcmillan @ Lisa Marie 8pm-10pm
  • Nov. 17 Northern Greys @ Antler Room 11pm
  • Nov. 20 Astrosurf @ the Local Pub 9pm-12
  • Nov. 21 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Nov. 22 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Nov. 26 Ryan Carr @ Rhapsody Barrel Bar in Kitchener 9pm-12am
  • Nov. 27 Crankbox CD Release @ Handlebar 9pm-12am

October 2016

  • Oct. 3 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Oct. 4 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Oct. 7 Ryan Carr @ the ROM Friday Night Live 8pm-11pm
  • Oct. 9 Astrosurf @ the Local Pub 9pm-12
  • Oct. 10 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Oct. 11 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Oct. 13 Tia Brazda @ the Rose Theatre Brampton 8pm
  • Oct. 14 Omar Gittens Trio @ Orillia Jazz and Blues Festival 12pm-3pm and 9pm-12
  • Oct. 16 Miles Finlayson Trio @ Death in Venice Gelato 2pm-4pm
  • Oct. 17 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Oct.  18 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Oct. 20 Emma Cava @ the May 8pm-11pm
  • Oct. 24  Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Oct. 25 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Oct. 26 Crankbox @ Supermarket 9pm
  • Oct. 31 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm

September 2016

  • Sept. 2 Astrosurf @ Frankies Surf Club, Port Carling 1pm-3pm
  • Sept. 3 Astrosurf @ Frankies Surf Club, Port Carling 1pm-3pm
  • Sept. 5 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Sept. 5 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Sept. 10 Tia Brazda @ Sudbury Jazz Fest
  • Sept 11 Tia Brazda @ All Canadian Jazz Fest Port Hope
  • Sept.12 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Sept. 13 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Sept. 15 Cody Mcmillan @ Lisa Maries 8pm-10pm
  • Sept. 16 Mike Campbell group @ Port Elgin
  • Sept. 18 Tia Brazda @ Jazz Bistro 8pm
  • Sept. 19 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Sept. 20 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Sept. 22 Emma Cava Quartet @ Gate 403 5pm-8pm
  • Sept. 23 Ryan Carr and Cody Mcmillan @ Junction City Music Hall 8pm
  • Sept. 26 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Sept. 27 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am

August 2016

  • Aug. 1 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Aug. 2 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Aug. 3 Norther Greys @ the Painted Lady
  • Aug. 4 Cute n Crazy Swing and RocknRoll Dance Party @ Tranzac 7pm
  • Aug. 5 Tia Brazda @ Roy Thompson Hall Patio 6:30pm
  • Aug. 6 Astrosurf @ the Local 9:30-12pm
  • Aug. 7 All ages Open Mic w/Northern Greys @ the Cat 4pm-8pm
  • Aug. 8 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Aug. 9  Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Aug. 10 Tia Brazda @ Club Bonafide New York, NY
  • Aug. 11 Tia Brazda @ Musikfest Bethlehem PA
  • Aug. 12 Tia Brazda @ the 9th Note Stamford CT
  • Aug. 13 Tia Brazda @ One Caroline Street Saratoga Springs NY
  • Aug 15 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Aug. 16 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Aug. 18 Cody Mcmillan @ Lisa Maries 8pm-10pm
  • Aug. 18 Northern Greys @ the Hideout 11pm
  • Aug. 19 O’scotty @ Fox and Fiddle York Mills 9pm
  • Aug. 20 Kalya Ramu @ PEC Jazz Fest 7:30pm
  • Aug. 21 All ages Open Mic w/Northern Greys @ the Cat 4pm-8pm
  • Aug. 22 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Aug. 23 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Aug. 25 Northern Greys @ Lees Palace
  • Aug. 27 Emily Raquel @ Winona Peach Festival 3pm
  • Aug. 27 Northern Greys @ Donaleighs 9:30pm
  • Aug. 28 All ages Open Mic w/Northern Greys @ the Cat 4pm-8pm
  • Aug. 29 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Aug. 30 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • Aug. 31 Cody Mcmillan @ Manitoulin Island

July 2016

  • July 2 Tia Brazda @ Montreal International Jazz Fest 7pm
  • July 3 Jon Foster Band @ Poetry Jazz Cafe (TD Toronto Jazz Fest) 9pm-12
  • July 4 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • July 5 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • July 8 Jazz Bros @ Dineen Coffee 1-4pm
  • July 8 Emily Raquel @ Not My Dog 11pm-late
  • July 9 Northern Greys @ Supermarket
  • July 10 Emily Raquel @ Blue Mountain Music Festival
  • July 11 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • July 12 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • July 15 Northern Greys @ Donaleighs 9:30-12:30
  • July 16 Tia Brazda @ Terra Bleu Lavender Farm
  • July 16 Northern Greys @ Donaleighs 9:30-12:30
  • July 17 All ages Open Mic w/Northern Greys @ the Cat 4pm-8pm
  • July 18 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • July 19 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • July 20 Tia Brazda @ Degage Jazz Cafe Maumee, OH
  • July 21 Tia Brazda @ Blu Jazz+ Akron, Oh
  • July 22 O’scotty @ Fox and the Fiddle North York
  • July 23 Tia Brazda @ Haliburton Museum
  • July 25 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • July 26 Astrosurf @ the Local 9pm-12
  • July 27 Astrosurf @ the Shameful Tiki Room Toronto 9pm-12
  • July 28 Emily Raquel @ Junction City Music Hall 11pm
  • July 29 Jazz Bros @ Dineen Coffee 1pm-4pm
  • July 29 Liam Stanley @ 309 Dhaba 6:30-10:30
  • July 30 Northern Greys @ Donaleighs 9:30-12:30
  • July 31 Northern Greys @ Donaleighs 9:30-12:30

June 2016

  • June 4 Emily Raquel @ Grimsby Festival of Arts @ 3pm
  • June 5 Grateful Sunday @ Gate 403 5-8pm
  • June 6 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • June 7 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • June 9 Inna Powell @ Junction City Music Hall 8pm-12am
  • June 11 Tia Brazda @ East Aurora Music Fest Buffalo
  • June 12 All ages Open Mic w/Northern Greys @ the Cat 4pm-8pm
  • June 12 Somewhere There COBRA @ Array Space 9pm-11pm
  • June 13 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • June 14 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • June 17 Tia Brazda @ Sound of Music Festival Burlington
  • June 18 Blues and Troubles @ T.O. Lounge 4-8
  • June 18 Ryan Carr @ Junction Summer Solstice Festival
  • June 19 All ages Open Mic w/Northern Greys @ the Cat 4pm-8pm
  • June 19 Astrosurf @ the Local 9-12pm
  • June 20 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • June 21 O’scotty @ Tranzac 11pm
  • June 23 Cody McMillan @ Lisa Marie 8pm-10pm
  • June 24 Tia Brazda @ TD Toronto Jazz Festival Distillery Stage 5pm-8pm
  • June 24 Astrosurf @ the Local 9pm-12am
  • June 25 Northern Greys @ Donaleighs 9pm-12am
  • June 26 All ages Open Mic w/Northern Greys @ the Cat 4pm-8pm
  • June 27 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • June 29 Tia Brazda @ Rochester Jazz Festival

May 2016

  • May 2 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • May 5 Ryan Carr @ Dakota Tavern CMW 7pm
  • May 5 Tia Brazda @ Painted Lady CMW 8pm
  • May 6 Jazz Brothers @ Dineen Coffee 1pm-4pm
  • May 7 Tia Brazda @ Jazz FM Jazz train Safari
  • May 9 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • May 10 Astrosurf @ Fat City Blues 9pm-12am
  • May 13 Northern Greys @ Donaleighs 9pm-12am
  • May 14 Ryan Carr @ Axis 9pm-12am
  • May 16 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • May 17 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • May 20 Jazz Brothers @ Dineen Coffee 1pm-4pm
  • May 22 All ages Open Mic w/Northern Greys @ the Cat 4pm-8pm
  • May 23 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • May 24 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am
  • May 26 Cody Mcmillan @ Lisa Marie 8pm-10pm
  • May 26 Emily Raquel @ Junction City Music Hall 11pm
  • May 28 Emma Cava @ 120 Diner 8pm-10pm
  • May 28 Emily Raquel @ Not my Dog 11pm-2am
  • May 29 All ages Open Mic w/Northern Greys @ the Cat 4pm-8pm
  • May 29 Astrosurf @ the Local 9pm-12am
  • May 30 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • May 31 Jam with the Northern Greys @ the Cat 9pm-12am

April 2016

  • April 1 Jazz Brothers @ Dineen Coffee 1-4
  • April 1 Northern Greys @ Donaleighs Barrie 9pm-1am
  • April 2 Tia Brazda Swing Dance Band @ Dovercourt House 8pm-12am
  • April 4 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • April 6 Coexisdance Bleeding True @ Tranzac 8pm-10pm
  • April 7 Emily Raquel @ Wayla Bar 10pm-11pm
  • April 10 Astrosurf @ Trinity Common 8pm-10pm
  • April 12-24 Sheridan College Production of Grand Hotel
  • April 17 Astrosurf @ Trinity Common 8pm-10pm
  • April 18 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • April 26 Emily Raquel @ the Piston indie night 8pm-12am
  • April 29 Dust @ the Music Gallery 8pm
  • April 30 Astrosurf EP release @ Tranzac 10pm-12am

March 2016

  • March 3 Emily Raquel @ Junction City Music Hall 10pm
  • March 6 Trevor Cape Grateful Sunday @ Gate 403 5pm-8pm
  • March 7 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • March 10 Cody Mcmillan @ Lisa Marie 8pm-10pm
  • March 12 Northern Greys @ Donaleighs Barrie 9pm-1am
  • March 13 Somewhere There presents COBRA @ Array Space 8pm-10pm
  • March 14 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • March 17 O’Scotty @ Fox and the Fiddle Don Mills 6pm-10pm
  • March 18 O’Scotty @ Cloak and Dagger 10pm-1am
  • March 21 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • March 26 Tia Brazda @ 120 Diner 8:30pm-
  • March 26 Emily Raquel @ Not my Dog 10pm-2am
  • March 28 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • March 31 Emily Raquel @ Lisa Marie 8pm-10pm

February 2016

  • Feb. 1 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Feb. 3 Lila Group and N/A/D/S @ the Tranzac 10pm-1am
  • Feb. 5 Ryan Carr EP Release @ Junction City Music Hall 9pm-1am
  • Feb. 7 Trevor Cape Grateful Sunday @ Gate 403 5pm-8pm
  • Feb. 8 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Feb. 12 Tia Brazda @ Dora Keough Wintefolk Festival 8pm-9pm
  • Feb. 12 Trevor Cape @ Remix Lounge 8pm-1am
  • Feb. 15 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Feb. 18 Cody Mcmillan @ Lisa Marie 8pm-10pm
  • Feb. 19 Miss Debbie @ Grossmans Tavern 6pm-9pm
  • Feb. 20 O’scotty @ Fox and Fiddle Don Mills 9pm-12am
  • Feb. 22 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Feb. 25 Donne Roberts Band @ Toronto City Hall Rotunda 5pm-6pm
  • Feb. 26 Northern Greys @ Axis Bar and grill 9pm-1am
  • Feb. 29 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm

January 2016

  • Jan. 2 O’scotty @ Cloak and Dagger 10pm-1am
  • Jan. 3 Trevor Cape Grateful Sunday @ Gate 403 5pm-8pm
  • Jan 4 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Jan. 9 Chris Adriaanse and Friends @ Tranzac 10pm-1am
  • Jan. 10 Emma Cava Trio @ 120 Diner 8pm-10pm
  • Jan. 11 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Jan. 15 Ronley Teper and the Lipliners @ Tranzac 10pm-1am
  • Jan. 16 O’scotty @ Fox and Fiddle Don mills 9pm-12am
  • Jan. 17 Astrosurf @ the Local 9pm-12am
  • Jan. 18 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Jan. 23 O’scotty @ Cloak and Dagger 10pm-1am
  • Jan. 25 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Jan. 28 Cody Mcmillan @ Lisa Marie 8pm-10pm
  • Jan. 29 Ryan Carr Beatles Tribute night @ Theatre Passé Muraille 8pm start

December 2015

  • Dec. 3 Trevor Cape and the Field @ Remix Lounge 10pm
  • Dec. 5 Emily Raquel  10pm
  • Dec. 7 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Dec. 12 Cody Mcmillan Band @ Donaleighs Barrie 9pm-1am
  • Dec. 13 Somewhere There presents COBRA @ Array Space 8pm-10pm
  • Dec. 14 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Dec. 17 Cody Mcmillan Band @ Lisa Marie 8pm-10pm
  • Dec. 17 O’Scotty @ Cloak and Dagger 10pm-1am
  • Dec. 18 Ronley Tepper and the Lipliners @ The Tranzac 10pm-1am
  • Dec. 19 Cody Mcmillan @ the Black Cat 9:30-1am
  • Dec. 21 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Dec. 28 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Dec. 28 Emily Raquel Band @ Not my Dog 10:30pm-1am
  • Dec. 31 Donne Roberts Band @ Gate 403 9:30pm-1am

November 2015

  • Nov. 2 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Nov. 2 Crankbox @ the Horseshoe 11:15-midnight
  • Nov. 8 Somewhere there presents N/A/D/S @ Array Space 8pm-10pm
  • Nov. 9 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Nov. 12 Emily Racquel @ Junction city music Hall 9pm-1am
  • Nov. 16 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Nov. 17 Rock n Roll for Rolling Rock beer @ the Central 9:30pm-midnight
  • Nov. 19 O’scotty @ Cloak and Dagger 9:30pm-midnight
  • Nov. 20 Ronley Tepper and the Lipliners @ The Tranzac 10pm-1am
  • Nov. 23 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Nov. 27 Rip it Up! 50’s/60’s Dance party w/Astrosurf @ the Burdock 9pm-1am
  • Nov. 28 w/ Tia Brazda @ The Black Sheep Inn (Wakefield QC) 10pm
  • Nov. 30 *No jazz at Aroma! Closed for private event.

October 2015

  • Oct. 3 Ben Harvey Early Jazz @ Whychwood Barns 9am-noon
  • Oct. 5 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Oct. 8 Cody Mcmillan @ the Tennessee 9pm-10pm
  • Oct. 12 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Oct. 13 Trevor Cape and the Fields @ Gate 403 9:30pm-midnight
  • Oct. 15 Cody Mcmillan @ Lisa Marie’s 8pm-10pm
  • Oct. 17 Ryan Carr @ Axis Gallery and Grill 9:30pm-1am
  • Oct. 19 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Oct. 21 Coexisdance Bleeding True @ Tranzac 8pm-10pm
  • Oct. 26 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Oct. 30 Blues and Troubles @ the Bar with No Name 9:30pm-1am
  • Oct. 31 Cody Mcmillan @ Axis Gallery and Grill 9:30pm-1am

September 2015

  • Sept. 1 Miz Debbie and Band @ Grossmans Tavern 9pm-1am
  • Sept. 3 Emily Raquel Band @ Junction City Music Hall 9pm-1am
  • Sept. 4 Combo Royale @ Grossmans Tavern 9pm-1am
  • Sept. 5 1000 strings plays ‘Spectre’ by John Oswald @ Younge Dundas Square 6:30pm
  • Sept. 7 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Sept. 8 Audio Pollination @Array Space 8pm-10pm
  • Sept. 10 Ronley Teper and the Lipliners @ the Garrison 9pm
  • Sept. 13 Emma Hewson @ Bloorcourt Street fest 1:30pm
  • Sept. 13 Somewhere There presents Cobra! @ Array Space 8pm-10pm.
  • Sept. 14 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Sept. 17 O’scotty @ Cloak and Dagger @9:30pm-1am
  • Sept. 20 Cody Mcmillan Band @ Blue Mountain Firehall Pizza Co. @9pm-1am
  • Sept. 21 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Sept. 22 Ryan Carr @ Castros @9pm-1am
  • Sept. 25 Ryan Carr @ Oshawa Art space ?pm
  • Sept. 28 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm

August 2015

  • Aug. 1 O’scotty @ Axis Gallery and Grill 9:30pm-1am
  • Aug. 3 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Aug. 8 Cody Mcmillan and the Soft Shoe Shufflers @ Axis Gallery and Grill 9:30pm-1am
  • Aug. 10 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Aug. 12 Emma Hewson @Homegrown, Hamilton 9pm-1am
  • Aug. 17 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Aug. 21 Astrosurf @ the Central 9pm-12
  • Aug. 22 Astrosurf @ Axis Gallery and Grill 9:30pm-1am
  • Aug. 24 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Aug. 26 Dust, the quietest big band in the known universe @the Tranzac 7:30-9:30
  • Aug. 30 Erez Cedar Band Summer Celebration@the Rivoli 6pm-8pm
  • Aug. 30 Ronley Teper and the Lipliners @ the Tranzac (summer Feast) 9pm
  • Aug. 31 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm

June 2015

  • June 1 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • June 4 Cody Mcmillan and the Soft Shoe Shufflers @ Junction City Music Hall 8pm
  • June 5 Cody Mcmillan and the Soft Shoe Shufflers @ Ellington’s 8pm
  • June 8 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • June 13 Asiko Afrobeat Ensemble @ London, On Street fest
  • June 14 Renegade Cobra by Somewhere There @ Array Space @8pm
  • June 15Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • June 18 Emma Hewson @ Free Times Cafe @ 9pm
  • June 20 Astrosurf @ Spadina Wave Deck, Redpath Waterfront Festival 5pm-9pm
  • June 22 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • June 26 Emma Hewson @ Guelph Central Square noon-2pm
  • June 29 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • June 30 Dust @ the Tranzac 7:30-9:30

July 2015

  • July 5 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ the Jazz Bistro Brunch, 12:30pm-2:30pm
  • July 6 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • July 8 Emily Racquel and the Soft Shoe Shufflers @ the Painted Lady 8pm
  • July 9 Ryan Carr Band @ Rancho Relaxo 9pm
  • July 11 Ryan Carr Band @ Axis Gallery and Grill 9pm
  • July 12 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ the Jazz Bistro Brunch, 12:30pm-2:30pm
  • July 13 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • July 14 Classic Rex Jazz Jam House Band @ The Rex Hotel 9:30
  • July 17 Asiko Afrobeat Ensemble @ a Toronto music venue @9ish
  • July 18 Emma Hewson @ Van Goh’s Ear, Guelph @9:30
  • July 19 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ the Jazz Bistro Brunch, 12:30pm-2:30pm
  • July 20 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • July 21 Ryan Carr Band @ Linsmore Tavern Indie Night @9pm
  • July 23 Ryan Carr Band @ The Hole in the Wall @9pm
  • July 25 Cody Mcmillan and the Soft Shoe Shufflers @ the Black Cat 9pm
  • July 26 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @ the Jazz Bistro Brunch, 12:30pm-2:30pm
  • July 27 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • July 28 Classic Rex Jazz Jam House Band @ The Rex Hotel 9:30
  • July 31 O’Scotty @ Fionn McCools, Oakville @ 9pm

May 2015

  • May 4 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • May 9 Coexisdance @ Array Space 8pm
  • May 11 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • May 14 Asiko Afrobeat Ensemble @Koerner Hall after show 10pm
  • May 17 Harry Vetro trio @Byzantium 7pm-10pm
  • May 18 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • May 20 Audiopollination @ Array Space 8pm-10pm
  • May 22 Evoid Music and Dance @ Array Space 8pm-10pm
  • May 24 Astrosurf @ The Tennesee 5pm-7pm
  • May 25 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • May 28 O Scotty @ the Cloak and Dagger 10pm-late

April 2015

  • April 2 Cody Macmillan & the Soft Shoe Shufflers @the Junction City Music Hall
  • April 6 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • April 7 Tzevi Sherman’s Grad Recital @UofT 7pm-9pm
  • April 13 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • April 17 Blues and Troubles @The Salty Dog 9pm-1am
  • April 18 Cody Macmillan & the Soft Shoe Shufflers @Axis Gallery and Grill 9:30pm-close
  • April 20 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • April 23 Lorenzo Polese Trio @TBG’s Balkan Steakhouse 6pm-9pm
  • April 27 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm

March 2015

  • March 2 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • March 7 Cody Macmillan & the Soft Shoe Shufflers @Axis Gallery and Grill 9:30pm-close
  • March 8 Woodchoppers Association w/ Dust@Array Space 8pm-10pm
  • March 9 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • March 12 Lorenzo Polese trio @TBG’s Steakhouse 6pm-9pm
  • March 14 Shaky Knees @Horseshoe Tavern @11:30pm
  • March 15 Emma Hewson @the Central @10pm
  • March 16 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • March 17 Ken McDonald’s St. Patricks Day Party with O’Scotty@the Tranzac 10pm-12
  • March 19 Lorenzo Polese trio @TBG’s Steakhouse 6pm-9pm
  • March 23 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • March 30 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm

February 2015

  •  Feb. 2 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Feb. 9 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Feb. 16 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Feb. 23 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Feb. 27 Blues and Troubles @Peppers 9pm-1am
  • Feb. 28 Erez Sussman y su Banda @Casa Maiz 7pm

January 2015

  • Jan. 4 Adriaanse/Stanley Duo @jazzbistro 2pm-4pm
  • Jan. 5 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Jan. 9 Blues and Troubles @Axis Bar and Grill 10pm-1am
  • Jan. 10 Shakyknees @Handlebar 8pm-late
  • Jan. 12 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Jan. 17 Doug Tielli @the Tranzac 10pm
  • Jan. 19 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Jan. 20 Emma Hewson @the Painted Lady 9pm
  • Jan. 26 Adriaanse Stanley Duo @Aroma Annex 7pm-9pm
  • Jan. 22 Soft Shoe Shufflers @Donnaleighs Barrie 10pm-late
  • Jan. 23 Blues and Troubles @Duffy’s Tavern 10pm-late